Klicken Sie um die erweiterte Ansicht zu öffnen

432 Fasern (18x24) Unterirdischer Kanal Bündelader LWL-Kabel SM G.652.D

€7,77
€9,56 (inkl. MwSt)
Marke: Solifos
P/N: BC900 18D30 432FSL G.652D 18x24
Twoosk ID: TP022857
Verschickt aus: Windisch , Switzerland

Produktdetails

Das starke Aussenkabel mit höchster Zugfestigkeit mit 12 oder 24 Fasern pro Bündelader

Solifos

BC900 18D30 432FSL G.652D 18x24

TP022857

BRUclean 900 Jumbo

Neuer

Produktbeschreibung

Das 432 Fasern (18x24) Unterirdischer Kanal Bündelader LWL-Kabel SM G.652.D (Part number: BC900 18D30 432FSL G.652D 18x24) der Marke Solifos mit 432FO. Leitungskabel sind unterirdisch verlaufende Kabel, die durch einen Kanal geführt oder direkt in den Boden eingegraben werden können. Es gibt verschiedene Arten von Schutzmaßnahmen für dieses Kabel, z. B. Nagetierschutz oder Doppelschutz. Rohrkabel sind für raue Umgebungen ausgelegt und werden normalerweise durch Einziehen oder Einblasen verlegt.

twoosk marketplace is selling off the 432FO BRUclean® 900 Jumbo G.652D cablefrom Solifos.
You find this product within the category FO Cables at best prices. Thousands of products online and more if you contact us. All products available for immediate delivery: Duct, ADSS, Fig8, microduct, Indoor, Riser, flat, armoured, anti rodent, special cablesBRUclean 900 Jumbo

Reference: 118237
Part Number: BC900 18D30 432FSL G.652D 18x24





Construction


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        PE outer sheath<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Glass yarns<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Water-blocking tape<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        1st layer gel-filled loose tubes<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Fibres with primary coating<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        2nd layer gel-filled loose tubes<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Fibres with primary coating<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Water-blocking tape<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        GFK central strength member<!--[endif]-->


Description


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Up to 18 stranded loose tubes with up to 432 fibres<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        High permissible tensile strength<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        High crush resistance<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Longitudinally and laterally watertight<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Enhanced rodent protection<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Grease-free cable core<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Robust sheath<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Halogen-free cable sheath<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Suitable for blowing into pipe systems<!--[endif]-->


Application


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Outdoors<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Laying directly in the ground<!--[endif]-->


Temperature range


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Operating temperature: -40° ... +70°C<!--[endif]-->


<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Storage temperature: -40° ... +70°C<!--[endif]-->




<!--[if !supportLists]-->·        Installation temperature: -10° ... +50°C<!--[endif]-->

Benötigen Sie weitere Informationen zu diesem oder anderen verwandten Produkten? Wir haben mehr Glasfaser | Glasfaserkabel | Unterirdisch für Sie. Kontaktieren Sie uns.
Die Kunden suchen auch: Glasfaserkabel, LWL-Kabel

Produktspezifikationen

Fasertyp (ITU)
OS2 G.652.D
Faserzahl (LWL)
432
Fasern pro Rohr
24
Glasfaserkabel Aufbau
Bündeladerkabel

Fasertyp (ITU) - OS2 G.652.D

Each type of single-mode fiber has its own area of application, and the evolution of these optical fiber specifications reflects the evolution of transmission system technology from the earliest installation of single-mode optical fiber to the present day. Choose the right fiber is very important for each project/installation. The specification of the OS2 fiber is generally considered as the SMF standard for the single-mode fiber. For the OS2 G.652 fiber there are 4 subcategories: G.652.A, G.652.B, G.652.C, G.652.D.

The OS2 G.652.D single-mode fibers are the most used type of fiber for networking and communications applications. The OS2 G.652.D fiber type provides a zero dispersion at 1310nm wavelength therefor it is optimized for operation in the 1310nm Wavelength. The regular performance remains on the 1550nm wavelength.

Benefits of using the OS2 G.652.D fibers:

  • Backward compatibility with earlier versions;
  • Lower system cost;
  • Offers zero water peak and seamless splicing;
  • Lower splicing losses;
  • Supports longer cable runs.

Glasfaserkabel Aufbau - Bündeladerkabel

While using a loose tube construction in cables, you can:

  • Pull and stretch without causing fractures from bending or tension;
  • Have full resistant protection of the fiber core, cladding and coating (mechanical protection and UV protection);
  • Reach optimized performances at extreme temperatures;
  • Avoid the risk of environmental damage (including water damage).

The loose tube construction solution can be chosen for the following applications:

  • Direct buried;
  • Aerial;
  • Duct;
  • Rodent resistant;
  • Indoor and outdoor;
  • Water-blocking;
  • Temperature endurance.

Komplementärprodukte

Besuchte Produkte