- 25%
Klicken Sie um die erweiterte Ansicht zu öffnen

288 Fasern (12x24) Unterirdischer Kanal Bündelader LWL-Kabel SM G.652.D

€2,10 €1,57
€1,93 (inkl. MwSt)
Gesamtbestand: 10217 m
Marke: Solifos
P/N: BC-S900 12D28 288FSL G.652D 12x24
Twoosk ID: TP022888
Datenblatt
Faserzahl (LWL)
288
432
Gesamtmenge ausgewählt: m
Bestellen Sie vor 15:00 Uhr (GMT), um noch heute mit der Auftragsbearbeitung zu beginnen.
Verfolgen Sie jederzeit den Lieferstatus.

Produktdetails

Das starke Aussenkabel mit höchster Zugfestigkeit mit 12 oder 24 Fasern pro Bündelader

Solifos

BC-S900 12D28 288FSL G.652D 12x24

TP022888

BRUclean S-900

Neuer

Produktbeschreibung

Das 288 Fasern (12x24) Unterirdischer Kanal Bündelader LWL-Kabel SM G.652.D (Part number: BC-S900 12D28 288FSL G.652D 12x24) der Marke Solifos mit 288FO. Leitungskabel sind unterirdisch verlaufende Kabel, die durch einen Kanal geführt oder direkt in den Boden eingegraben werden können. Es gibt verschiedene Arten von Schutzmaßnahmen für dieses Kabel, z. B. Nagetierschutz oder Doppelschutz. Rohrkabel sind für raue Umgebungen ausgelegt und werden normalerweise durch Einziehen oder Einblasen verlegt.

The 288FO (12x24) Duct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D from Solifos is a Duct cable with 288 fibers within 12 loose tubes. This distribution cable for optical networks has a loose tube structure and a polyethylene sheath with incorporated non-metallic strain relief made of glass yarn, allowing high permissible pulling force and high transverse compressive strength. The optical fibers comply with ITU-T recommendations G.652D

Characteristics

  • Optical fiber
  • Singlemode
  • Loose tube
  • Waterproof
  • Metal-free
  • Good rodent protection
  • Grease-free cable core
  • Halogen-free cable sheath
  • Robust cable jacket
  • Exterior Diameter of cable 19mm
  • Weight 280 Kg/km

Anwendungsmöglichkeiten

  • For outdoor use; Installation in ducts by pulling or blowing.

Produkteigenschaften

  • Singlemode
  • Loose tube
  • Waterproof
  • Good rodent protection

Produktaufbau

  • Metal-free
  • Grease-free cable core
  • Halogen-free cable sheath
  • Robust cable jacket
  • Exterior Diameter of cable 19mm
  • Weight 280 Kg/km
Benötigen Sie weitere Informationen zu diesem oder anderen verwandten Produkten? Wir haben mehr Glasfaser | Glasfaserkabel | Unterirdisch für Sie. Kontaktieren Sie uns.
Die Kunden suchen auch: Glasfaserkabel, LWL-Kabel

Produktspezifikationen

Fasertyp (ITU)
OS2 G.652.D
Faserzahl (LWL)
288
Fasern pro Rohr
24
Glasfaserkabel Aufbau
Bündeladerkabel

Fasertyp (ITU) - OS2 G.652.D

Each type of single-mode fiber has its own area of application, and the evolution of these optical fiber specifications reflects the evolution of transmission system technology from the earliest installation of single-mode optical fiber to the present day. Choose the right fiber is very important for each project/installation. The specification of the OS2 fiber is generally considered as the SMF standard for the single-mode fiber. For the OS2 G.652 fiber there are 4 subcategories: G.652.A, G.652.B, G.652.C, G.652.D.

The OS2 G.652.D single-mode fibers are the most used type of fiber for networking and communications applications. The OS2 G.652.D fiber type provides a zero dispersion at 1310nm wavelength therefor it is optimized for operation in the 1310nm Wavelength. The regular performance remains on the 1550nm wavelength.

Benefits of using the OS2 G.652.D fibers:

  • Backward compatibility with earlier versions;
  • Lower system cost;
  • Offers zero water peak and seamless splicing;
  • Lower splicing losses;
  • Supports longer cable runs.

Glasfaserkabel Aufbau - Bündeladerkabel

While using a loose tube construction in cables, you can:

  • Pull and stretch without causing fractures from bending or tension;
  • Have full resistant protection of the fiber core, cladding and coating (mechanical protection and UV protection);
  • Reach optimized performances at extreme temperatures;
  • Avoid the risk of environmental damage (including water damage).

The loose tube construction solution can be chosen for the following applications:

  • Direct buried;
  • Aerial;
  • Duct;
  • Rodent resistant;
  • Indoor and outdoor;
  • Water-blocking;
  • Temperature endurance.

Komplementärprodukte

Besuchte Produkte