Click to open expanded view
16FO SC/UPC-SC/APC Pre-Terminated Fiber Fanout Cable SM G.657.A2 PVC 13mm yellow 15M
16FO SC/UPC-SC/APC Pre-Terminated Fiber Fanout Cable SM G.657.A2 PVC 13mm yellow 15M was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
16FO SC/UPC-SC/APC Pre-Terminated Fiber Fanout Cable SM G.657.A2 PVC 13mm yellow 15M was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
16FO SC/UPC-SC/APC Pre-Terminated Fiber Fanout Cable SM G.657.A2 PVC 13mm yellow 15M was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
16FO SC/UPC-SC/APC Pre-Terminated Fiber Fanout Cable SM G.657.A2 PVC 13mm yellow 15M was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

16FO SC/UPC-SC/APC Pre-Terminated Fiber Fanout Cable SM G.657.A2 PVC 13mm yellow 15M
(Carton Pack of 10 units)

€1,246.10 (€124.61/Unit)
€1,532.70 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 8 Carton Packs (80 units)
Brand: REGIONTEL
P/N: 2103
Twoosk ID: TP026861
Ships From: Algete, Spain (8 Carton Packs)
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Pre-Terminated FiberCable SM G.657.A2 PVC 13mm yellow 15M  (Pt.6m+2m) 

REGIONTEL

2103

TP026861

RT-PC-SC/UPC-SC/APC-SM-16C-G652D-PVC-2mm-15M+(Pt.6m+2m)

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The fan fiber sub-units come with a partial PVC cover to help protect from damage by adjusting the damping fibers. If space is an advantage, the outer cover can be easily removed, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space.

Application

  • data centers

Characteristics

  • Fiber type: G 657.A.2
  • Outer Diameter: 2 mm
  • Connector 1, Insertion loss (max): 0.3 dB
  • Connector 1, Return loss: 50 dB
  • Connector 2, Insertion loss (max): 0.3 dB
  • Connector 2, Return loss: 60 dB
  • Color: Yellow
  • Outer-sheath material: PVC
  • Durability: >1000

Construction

  • Out Jacket: PVC
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Pre-Terminated Cables solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Pre-connected Cables, MPO jumper Cables, MPO Fanout Cables, MTP-LC Breakout Cables, MPO Trunk Cables

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OS2 G.657.A2
Fiber Count (FO)
16
Jacket Material
PVC
Configuration
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1
SC
FO Polish Connector 1
UPC
FO Connector Type 2
SC
FO Polish Connector 2
APC
Color
yellow
Lengths
15m

Complementary Products

Previous
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 SC Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Sliding Patch Panel 1U 24 FC/ST Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
OPP (jumper spare drawer) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
OPP (jumper spare drawer) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
OPP (jumper spare drawer) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
OPP (jumper spare drawer) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
IPOC Panel 1U 24 SC/APC SM grey was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Drawer 24FO Duplex SM FC/UPC 900μm Pigtail 1.5m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" Drawer 1U 24xSC Dobex was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" Drawer 1U 24xSC Dobex was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" Drawer 1U 24xSC Dobex was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" Drawer 1U 24xSC Dobex was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Visited Products