Click to open expanded view
SC/APC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex OS2 G.657.A2 3.0mm 10m  Yellow
SC/APC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex OS2 G.657.A2 3.0mm 10m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex OS2 G.657.A2 3.0mm 10m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex OS2 G.657.A2 3.0mm 10m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex OS2 G.657.A2 3.0mm 10m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

SC/APC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex OS2 G.657.A2 3.0mm 10m Yellow

€7.60
€9.35 (VAT incl.)
For Production: 18 units
Brand: REGIONTEL
P/N: 56010
Twoosk ID: TP026892
Datasheet
Ships From: Algete, Spain (18 Units)
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the production process today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 3mm. 10M

REGIONTEL

56010

TP026892

RT-LC/UPC-SC/APC-G657A2-3mm-10M

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The SC/APC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex OS2 G.657.A2 3.0mm 10m Yellow (Part number: 56010) from REGIONTEL is a Simplex patch cord with SC/APC connector at one side and a LC/UPC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Application

  • Considered to be the modern replacement of the SC connector. Also, a push-pull connector, the LC utilizes a latch as opposed to the SC locking tab and with a smaller 1,25mm ferrule it is known as a small form factor connector.

Characteristics

  • Mechanical requirements of optical cable (according to IEC60794-2-50)
  • 5.4.1 Tensile performance
  • Method: IEC 60794-1-2-E1A
  • Diameter of chuck drums and transfer devices: approximately 250mm
  • Rate of transfer device: 100 mm/min or 100N/min
  • Sample length: not less than 50m
  • Load:100N for 5 min
  • Requirements:
  • 1. Fiber attenuation at 1550nm wavelength ≤0.1dB /10m during the test.
  • 2. Maximum increase in attenuation at 1550nm wavelength ≤0.03dB after the test.
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU):
OS2 G.657.A2
Outer Diameter :
3.0mm
Configuration:
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1:
SC
FO Polish Connector 1:
APC
FO Connector Type 2:
LC
FO Polish Connector 2:
UPC
Color:
yellow
Length:
10m

Complementary Products

Previous
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Visited Products