Click to open expanded view

FC/PC Fiber Pigtail Simplex MM OM3 0.9mm 10 m LSZH Aqua

€2.04
€2.51 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 12000 units
Brand: Fibre2EU
Twoosk ID: TP028123
Lengths
1m
2m
3m
5m
10m
Ships From: Munich, Germany (12000 Units)
Unit
Minimum order quantity (MOQ): 100 Units

Product Details

FC/PC Fiber Pigtail Simplex MM OM3 0.9mm 10 m LSZH Aqua provides high reliability and flexibility for different industries.

Fibre2EU

TP028123

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The FC/PC Fiber Pigtail Simplex MM OM3 0.9mm 10 m LSZH Aqua from Fibre2EU is a Fiber Pigtails with a FC /PC connector. Fiber optic pigtail is a type of cable that is made of a connector at one end, and loose wires on the other. The pigtail connector side is used to link the equipment, while the pigtail side made of loose wires that are melted in order to be connected to the fiber cable. Pigtails can be single-mode or multi-mode, which can be accompanied by terminations like SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, and others. It is normally used within the wall or rack mounted patch panel.

FC/PC Fiber Pigtail Simplex MM OM3 0.9mm 10 m LSZH Aqua provides high reliability and flexibility for different industries. The line fiber optic cable assemblies and stringent manufacturing the process ensures the excellent optical performance for the pigtails with traceable data.

Application

  • Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested to meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Characteristics

  • Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL. (IL ≤0.3 dB RL≥60 dB )
  • 0.9mm cable available for high density splicing applications.
  • Tight buffer pigtail for ease of splicing.
  • Lose tube / tight tube optional.
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Pigtails solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Optical Pigtail

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OM3 G.651.1
Jacket Material
LSZH
Outer Diameter
0.9mm
Configuration
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1
FC
FO Polish Connector 1
PC
Color
Aqua
Lengths
10m

Complementary Products

Visited Products