Click to open expanded view

FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM4 2mm 2m Erika Violet

€6.36
€7.82 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 1000 units
Brand: Fibre2EU
Twoosk ID: TP028356
Lengths
1m
2m
3m
5m
10m
Ships From: Munich, Germany (1000 Units)
Unit
Minimum order quantity (MOQ): 100 Units

Product Details

FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM4 2mm 2m Erika Violet provides high reliability and flexibility for different industries.

Fibre2EU

TP028356

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM4 2mm 2m Erika Violet from Fibre2EU is a Duplex patch cord with FC/PC connector at one side and a FC/PC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex MM OM4 2mm 2m Erika Violet provides high reliability and flexibility for different industries. The line fiber optic cable assemblies and stringent manufacturing the process ensures the excellent optical performance for the patch cords with traceable data.

Application

  • The 50/125μm OM4 MM bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

Characteristics

  • Bend Insensitive Fibre & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
  • Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL. (IL ≤0.3 dB RL≥60 dB )
  • Flexible and Abrasion-resistant LSZH Jacket, Durable for Indoor Use
  • Backward Compatible with 50/125 Fibre Cables
  • Designed for 10/40/100G Networks Applications
  • Compliant to IEC-61754 and TIA-604 (FOCIS)
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OM4 G.651.1
Jacket Material
LSZH
Outer Diameter
2.0mm
Configuration
Duplex
FO Connector Type 1
FC
FO Polish Connector 1
PC
FO Connector Type 2
FC
FO Polish Connector 2
PC
Color
Violet
Lengths
2m

Complementary Products

Visited Products