Click to open expanded view
GPON ONT Stick Halny inside a SFP transceiver
GPON ONT Stick Halny inside a SFP transceiver
GPON ONT Stick Halny inside a SFP transceiver
GPON ONT Stick Halny inside a SFP transceiver
GPON ONT Stick Halny inside a SFP transceiver was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
GPON ONT Stick Halny inside a SFP transceiver was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
GPON ONT Stick Halny inside a SFP transceiver was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
GPON ONT Stick Halny inside a SFP transceiver was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

GPON ONT Stick Halny inside a SFP transceiver

€65.45
€80.50 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 10 units
Brand: Halny
P/N: HL-GSFP
Twoosk ID: TP028912
Datasheet
Ships From: Zaczernie, Poland (10 Units in stock)
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

GPON ONT Stick Halny inside a SFP transceiver is a GPON ONT hidden in SFP transceiver and called GPON STICK. HL-GSFP can act as GPON Demarcation Device and is designed to provide affordable access to FTTH networks for Business and Residential use.

Halny

HL-GSFP

TP028912

HL-GSFP

New

Hardware warranty period 12 months. Can be extended to 24 month for additional 5%. More details https://fibrain.com/warranty,227.html

Similar Products

Product Description

The GPON ONT Stick Halny inside a SFP transceiver (Part number: HL-GSFP) from Halny is a ONT (Optical Network Terminal). Optical network terminal is a device used in fiber optic systems to convert optical signals into electrical signals for TV, voice, and data.

GPON Optical Network Termination products are designed for operators and service providers who seek advantage from the expanded capacity of a fiber access network. HL-GSFP is a GPON ONT hidden in SFP transceiver and called GPON STICK. HL-GSFP can act as GPON Demarcation Device and is designed to provide affordable access to FTTH networks for Business and Residential use. The products use a single fiber to connect individual houses and businesses to the network for broadband services up to gigabit speeds. It can be used in the any switch (L2/L3), router, CPE or any other device which has SFP port. This gives possibility to connect to GPON network devices like IP DSLAM, CCTV cameras, mobile backhaul devices, WiMAX base stations and other. GPON STICK can operate at extended temperature range (-40 ~ 85℃ ) so it can be used in locations where restricted environmental conditions are important. All products within the GPON family comply with current ITU-T standards for gigabit passive optical networks (GPONs). The network interface is compliant with ITU-T G.984.5 to provide 2.5 Gb/s downstream and 1.25 Gb/s upstream. LAN interface provides Gigabit service. The solution is designed to optimize the deployment and roll-out of the service provider. The ONT/ONU products are tested and have proven interoperability with most major GPON OLT Vendors. The flexible product design enables a variety of product features and available interfaces. All units have Layer 2 functionality by default. This includes advanced support for L2 VLAN’s, L2 QoS and Multicast IGMP.

Application

  • GPON ONT that acts as GPON Demarcation Device
  • It can be used in the any switch (L2/L3), router, CPE or any other device which has SFP port.
  • It can be used as an alternative to Huawei MA5671A, DASAN H640SFP, DASAN H650SFP and Mkrotik SFPONU S-GPON-ONU.

Characteristics

  • WAN Port: GPON SC/APC B+
  • Power Supply: according to SFP MSA
  • GPON RX Input: -10 ~ -27 dBm
  • Power Consumption: according to SFP MSA
  • GPON TX Output: 0.5 ~ 5 dBm
  • Operating Temp: -40 + 85
  • LAN Ports: SFP port slot, SGMII 2.5Gbit
  • Storage Temp: -20 ~ 70 C
  • Flash: Hold two software sets, for active and backup ONT firmware

What's in the box?

  • Equipment
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Active Equipment | Customer Premises Equipment (CPE) | ONT (Optical Network Terminal) solutions for you. Contact us.

Visited Products