Click to open expanded view
Premium GPON ONT Home Gateway Halny WIFI 6 AX RouterR
Premium GPON ONT Home Gateway Halny WIFI 6 AX RouterR was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Premium GPON ONT Home Gateway Halny WIFI 6 AX RouterR was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Premium GPON ONT Home Gateway Halny WIFI 6 AX RouterR was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Premium GPON ONT Home Gateway Halny WIFI 6 AX RouterR was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

Premium GPON ONT Home Gateway Halny WIFI 6 AX RouterR

€73.20
€90.04 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 10 units
Brand: Halny
P/N: HL-4GXV
Twoosk ID: TP028917
Datasheet
Ships From: Zaczernie, Poland (10 Units in stock)
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Premium GPON ONT that acts as GPON Home Gateway Unit and is designed to provide affordable access to FTTH networks. The products use a single fiber to connect individual houses and businesses to the network for broadband services up to gigabit speeds.

Halny

HL-4GXV

TP028917

HL-4GXV

New

Hardware warranty period 12 months. Can be extended to 24 month for additional 5%. More details https://fibrain.com/warranty,227.html

Similar Products

Product Description

The Premium GPON ONT Home Gateway Halny WIFI 6 AX RouterR (Part number: HL-4GXV) from Halny is a ONT (Optical Network Terminal). Optical network terminal is a device used in fiber optic systems to convert optical signals into electrical signals for TV, voice, and data.

HL-4GXV is a Premium GPON ONT that acts as GPON Home Gateway Unit and is designed to provide affordable access to FTTH networks. The products use a single fiber to connect individual houses and businesses to the network for broadband services up to gigabit speeds. All products within the GPON family comply with current ITU-T standards for gigabit passive optical networks (GPONs). The solution is designed to optimize the deployment and roll-out of the service provider. HL-4GXV design guarantees multi-interoperability with number of OLT vendors. The ONT/ONU products are tested and have proven interoperability with most major GPON OLT Vendors. HALNy HL-4GXV provides one GPON port, four Gigabit Ethernet ports, Dual-Band WIFI 6 (2.4G and 5G) Wireless interface with four external antennas and one Voice FXS ports. This gives possibility to support full triple play services for high speed Internet access, IPTV and voice.

Application

  • Interoperability GPON ONT
  • It can be used as an alternative to Huawei, Nokia, Calix, Fiberhome, Ubiquoss, Raisencom, DASAN and ZTE specific ONT models.

Characteristics

  • WAN Port: GPON SC/APC B+
  • Phone: 2 FXS RJ11
  • Power Supply: DC +12V 1.5A (feed via external AC/DC adapter)
  • GPON RX Input: -10 ~ -27 dBm
  • Buttons ON/OFF, Reset, WPS
  • GPON TX Output: 0.5 ~ 5 dBm
  • Average Power Consumption: 12W
  • LAN Ports: 4x10/100/1000
  • Operating Temp: 0 ~ 45 C
  • Wireless: 802.11ac 2x2 5Ghz MIMO; 802.11b/g/n 2x2 2.4Ghz MIMO; External Dual Band; Antenna Gain 2*5dBi
  • Storage Temp: -10 ~ 60 C
  • Flash: Hold two software sets, for active and backup ONT firmware
  • LED: POWER, PON, LOS, Internet, LAN1-4, TEL1, WLAN 2.4G, WLAN 5G

What's in the box?

  • Equipment + Power supply :DC +12V 1.5A (feed via externalAC/DC adapter) + installation guide
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Active Equipment | Customer Premises Equipment (CPE) | ONT (Optical Network Terminal) solutions for you. Contact us.

Visited Products