Click to open expanded view
GPON ONT CATV Home Gateway Halny WIFI N/AC RouterR
GPON ONT CATV Home Gateway Halny WIFI N/AC RouterR
GPON ONT CATV Home Gateway Halny WIFI N/AC RouterR
GPON ONT CATV Home Gateway Halny WIFI N/AC RouterR
GPON ONT CATV Home Gateway Halny WIFI N/AC RouterR was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
GPON ONT CATV Home Gateway Halny WIFI N/AC RouterR was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
GPON ONT CATV Home Gateway Halny WIFI N/AC RouterR was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
GPON ONT CATV Home Gateway Halny WIFI N/AC RouterR was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

GPON ONT CATV Home Gateway Halny WIFI N/AC RouterR

€76.52
€94.12 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 10 units
Brand: Halny
P/N: HL-4GMVR
Twoosk ID: TP028918
Datasheet
Ships From: Zaczernie, Poland (10 Units in stock)
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Designed for operators and service providers who seek advantage from the expanded capacity of a fiber access network.Acts as GPON Home Gateway Unit.Provide affordable access to FTTH networks with access to Cable Television. ONT can provide super fast WiFi

Halny

HL-4GMVR

TP028918

HL-4GMVR

New

ardware warranty period 12 months. Can be extended to 24 month for additional 5%. More details https://fibrain.com/warranty,227.html H

Similar Products

Product Description

The GPON ONT CATV Home Gateway Halny WIFI N/AC RouterR (Part number: HL-4GMVR) from Halny is a ONT (Optical Network Terminal). Optical network terminal is a device used in fiber optic systems to convert optical signals into electrical signals for TV, voice, and data.

HALNy Networks HL-4GMVR is a GPON ONT that acts as GPON Home Gateway Unit and is designed to provide affordable access to FTTH networks with access to Cable Television. ONT can provide super fast WiFi up to 1200Mbps over 5Ghz 802.11ac and 2.4Ghz 802.11n. The products use a single fiber to connect individual houses and businesses to the network for broadband services up to gigabit speeds.

All HALNy Networks products within the GPON family comply with current ITU-T standards for gigabit passive optical networks (GPONs). The solution is designed to optimize the deployment and roll-out of the service provider. HL-4GMVR design guarantees multi-interoperability with number of OLT vendors. The ONT/ONU products are tested and have proven interoperability with most major GPON OLT Vendors. HALNy HL-4GMR provides one GPON port SC/APC, four Gigabit Ethernet ports, 2T2R (2×2) 5G 802.11ac and 2T2R (2×2) 802.11n Wireless interface with 4 external 5dB antennas to maximize coverage, 1 voice/ telephone FXS port. This gives the possibility to support full triple-play services for high speed Internet access, CableTV and Telephone.

Application

  • Interoperability GPON ONT
  • It can be used as an alternative to Huawei, Fiberhome, DASAN and ZTE specific ONT models.

Characteristics

  • WAN Port: GPON SC/APC B+,
  • Phone: 2 FXS RJ11
  • Power Supply: DC +12V 1.5A (feed via external AC/DC adapter)
  • GPON RX Input: -10 ~ -27 dBm
  • Buttons ON/OFF, Reset, WPS
  • GPON TX Output: 0.5 ~ 5 dBm
  • Average Power Consumption: 15W
  • LAN Ports: 4x10/100/1000
  • Operating Temp: 0 ~ 40 C
  • Wireless: 802.11ac 2x2 5Ghz MIMO; 802.11b/g/n 2x2 2.4Ghz MIMO; External Dual Band; Antenna Gain 2*5dBi
  • Storage Temp: -20 ~ 70 C
  • Flash: Hold two software sets, for active and backup ONT firmware
  • LED: POWER, PON, LOS, CATV, LAN1-4,TEL

What's in the box?

  • Equipment + Power supply :DC +12V 1.5A (feed via externalAC/DC adapter) + installation guide
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Active Equipment | Customer Premises Equipment (CPE) | ONT (Optical Network Terminal) solutions for you. Contact us.

Visited Products