Click to open expanded view

HD LC Adapter Module 24 LC OM3

€17.29
€20.58 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 100 units
P/N: HDM-PAM-12LCDX-OM3-AQ
Twoosk ID: TP029260
Ships From: Gebze, Turkey (100 Units)
Unit

Product Details

This high-density LC module has 12 LC duplex couplers with 24 fibers that can be patch connected with LC patch cords from the front and LC fan-out or breakout cables from whithin the panel.

SAMM Teknoloji

HDM-PAM-12LCDX-OM3-AQ

TP029260

HDM-PAM-12LCDX-OM3-AQ

New

Similar Products

Product Description

HD LC Adapter Module | 24 LC OM3 Aqua

This high-density LC module has 12 LC duplex couplers with 24 fibers that can be patch connected with LC patch cords from the front and LC fan-out or breakout cables from whithin the panel. High-density patch modules are ideal for plug-and-play data center systems, and they are a part of the HD Series panels and cassettes solution.

HD LC Adapter Module Features

  • Modular design for modular panels
  • Snap on and lock mechanisim for quick and easy, tool-less mounting
  • High-density: up to 96 fibers in a 1U rack space
  • Safety lock design
  • Labeling sticker with port numbering
  • Front numbering for port identification
  • Robust and Strong design
  • Passed optical tests
  • ## Applications
  • Entrance facility
  • Data center
  • Telecommunications room
  • Cellular tower base station
  • Consolidation point
  • Central office
  • Equipment room

Technical Datasheet

Other Related Products

Our Other Products

Company Page

Application

  • Entrance facility
  • Data center
  • Telecommunications room
  • Cellular tower base station
  • Consolidation point
  • Central office
  • Equipment room

Characteristics

  • Modular design for modular panels
  • Snap on and lock mechanisim for quick and easy, tool-less mounting
  • High-density: up to 1152 fibers in a 1U rack space
  • Safety lock design
  • Labeling sticker with port numbering
  • Front numbering for port identification
  • Robust and Strong design
  • Passed optical tests
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Data Center | Plug-in Modules solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

Number of ports
24
FO Connector Type 1
LC
Color
Aqua

Visited Products