Click to open expanded view
GPON ONT Home Gateway Halny  2 Gigabit LAN, VoiP and RF port for CATV/DVB overlay
GPON ONT Home Gateway Halny  2 Gigabit LAN, VoiP and RF port for CATV/DVB overlay
GPON ONT Home Gateway Halny 2 Gigabit LAN, VoiP and RF port for CATV/DVB overlay was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
GPON ONT Home Gateway Halny 2 Gigabit LAN, VoiP and RF port for CATV/DVB overlay was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
GPON ONT Home Gateway Halny 2 Gigabit LAN, VoiP and RF port for CATV/DVB overlay was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
GPON ONT Home Gateway Halny 2 Gigabit LAN, VoiP and RF port for CATV/DVB overlay was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

GPON ONT Home Gateway Halny 2 Gigabit LAN, VoiP and RF port for CATV/DVB overlay

€63.01
€77.50 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 10 units
Brand: Halny
P/N: HL-2GRV
Twoosk ID: TP029274
Datasheet
Ships From: Zaczernie, Poland (10 Units in stock)
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

GPON ONT that acts as GPON Home Gateway Unit and is designed to provide affordable access to FTTH networks. The products use a single fiber to connect individual houses and businesses to the network for broadband services up to gigabit speeds.

Halny

HL-2GRV

TP029274

HL-2GRV

New

Hardware warranty period 12 months. Can be extended to 24 month for additional 5%. More details https://fibrain.com/warranty,227.html or ttps://fibrain.com/uploads/pliki/ELMAT/Podstrony/OWS/FIBRAIN_OWU_eng.pdf

Similar Products

Product Description

The GPON ONT Home Gateway Halny 2 Gigabit LAN, VoiP and RF port for CATV/DVB overlay (Part number: HL-2GRV) from Halny is a ONT (Optical Network Terminal). Optical network terminal is a device used in fiber optic systems to convert optical signals into electrical signals for TV, voice, and data.

HL-2GRV is a GPON ONT that acts as GPON Home Gateway Unit and is designed to provide affordable access to FTTH networks. The products use a single fiber to connect individual houses and businesses to the network for broadband services up to gigabit speeds.

Application

  • Interoperability GPON ONT
  • It can be used as an alternative to Huawei, Fiberhome, DASAN and ZTE specific ONT models.

Characteristics

  • WAN Port: GPON SC/APC B+
  • Power Supply: DC +12V 2A (feed via external AC/DC adapter)
  • GPON RX Input: -10 ~ -27 dBm
  • Buttons ON/OFF, Reset
  • GPON TX Output: 0.5 ~ 5 dBm
  • Average Power Consumption: 14W
  • LAN Ports: 2x10/100/1000
  • Operating Temp: 0 ~ 45 C
  • RF 1xRF CATV (F*connector)
  • Storage Temp: -20 ~ 70 C
  • RF wavelength 1550nm (~ +10nm)
  • Flash: Hold two software sets, for active and backup ONT firmware
  • RF output 45Mhz~1002Mhz
  • LED: POWER, PON, LOS, Internet, LAN1-2, VoIP
  • Phone (VoIP) 1 FXS RJ11

What's in the box?

  • Equipment + Power supply :DC +12V 2A (feed via externalAC/DC adapter) + installation guide
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Active Equipment | Customer Premises Equipment (CPE) | ONT (Optical Network Terminal) solutions for you. Contact us.

Visited Products