Click to open expanded view
SC/PC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex Single Mode (SM)
SC/PC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex Single Mode (SM)
SC/PC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex Single Mode (SM)
SC/PC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex Single Mode (SM)
SC/PC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex Single Mode (SM) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/PC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex Single Mode (SM) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/PC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex Single Mode (SM) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/PC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex Single Mode (SM) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

SC/PC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex Single Mode (SM)
(Carton Pack of 100 units)

€174 (€1.74/Unit)
€214.02 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 1 Carton Pack (100 units)
Brand: Ensure
P/N: CON-SM-00-01-00001
Twoosk ID: TP029275
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (1 Carton Pack)

Product Details

Field connector SC/PC

Ensure

CON-SM-00-01-00001

TP029275

New

Similar Products

Product Description

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 3.0mm Flanged One-Piece Beige

Field connector SC/PC

Application

  • Premise environments
  • Connections at the desk for LAN environments
  • Patch panels
  • Fiber to the Subscriber( FTTx ) applications
  • Equipment test leads

Characteristics

  • Fast and easy on-site installation with stability, Eliminated field polishing, No adhesives or electrical power required, Reduced connection defect rate by re-assembling, Compatible with 3.1x2mm flat cable, 3mm drop cable 2.0mm & 0.9mm cable
  • Ferrule Type: Fully Zirconia-Ceramic
  • Nominal ferrule diameter for SC connector: 2.5mm+0.5um
  • Fiber Concentricity: 1um
  • Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB
  • Return loss: SC/UPC: ≥50dB, SC/APC: ≥60dB

What's in the box?

  • SC/PC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex Single Mode (SM)
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Connectors, Adapters & Attenuators | FO Connector solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Connector, Optic Connector

Product Specifications

Configuration
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1
SC
FO Polish Connector 1
PC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)

Complementary Products

Previous
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Visited Products