Click to open expanded view

E2000/APC Fiber Pigtail SM 5m

€5.50
€6.77 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
Brand: Huber+Suhner
P/N: 101000500100014
Twoosk ID: TP000160
Lengths
2m
5m
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Huber+Suhner

101000500100014

TP000160

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The E2000/APC Fiber Pigtail SM 5m (Part number: 101000500100014) from Huber+Suhner is a Fiber Pigtails with a E2000 /APC connector. Fiber optic pigtail is a type of cable that is made of a connector at one end, and loose wires on the other. The pigtail connector side is used to link the equipment, while the pigtail side made of loose wires that are melted in order to be connected to the fiber cable. Pigtails can be single-mode or multi-mode, which can be accompanied by terminations like SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, and others. It is normally used within the wall or rack mounted patch panel.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Pigtails solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Optical Pigtail

Product Specifications

FO Connector Type 1
E2000
FO Polish Connector 1
APC
Color
Yellow
Lengths
5m

Complementary Products

Visited Products