Click to open expanded view
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G657A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m yellow
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G657A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m yellow was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G657A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m yellow was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G657A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G657A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G657A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m yellow

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G657A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m yellow was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G657A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m yellow was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G657A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G657A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Brand: Opterna
Partnumber:
Twoosk ID: TP022902
€1.98
€2.44 (VAT incl.)
Shipped from Portugal / 2,000 Units in stock
Sold by Nellie Dimitrova
Safe Shopping
Twoosk Satisfaction Warranty
14 Days Money Back Guarantee
Estimated Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days
Order Before 15:00h (GMT) to be Processed Today

Product Details

Manufacturer:
Opterna
Part Number:
Twoosk ID:
TP022902
Datasheets:

Product Description

Opterna offers high performance patchcords and pigtails for use in all types of fiber optic networks. The Opterna patchcords & pigtails are manufactured using state-of-the-art controlled manufacturing processes to operate over the full range of singlemode and multimode wavelengths. Opterna patchcords and pigtails are terminated with high quality connectors, which provide low insertion loss and high return loss. Each patchcord or pigtail is individually tested and supplied with test certificates. The unique serial number provides traceability of every single product.

Characteristics

  • High quality ferrules and housings
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Individual test results and traceability number
  • Mating Durability: 1000 cycles; < 0.2 dB change
  • IEC, EIA/TIA and GR-326-CORE compliant
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more FTTx | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

FO Connector Type 1:
MU
FO Connector Type 2:
MU
FO Connector Type 1:
SC
FO Connector Type 2:
SC
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G657A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m yellow was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G657A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m yellow was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G657A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G657A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List