Click to open expanded view
72FO (6x12) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D
72FO (6x12) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
72FO (6x12) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
72FO (6x12) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
72FO (6x12) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

72FO (6x12) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D

€0.64
€0.79 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 32517 m
Brand: Solifos
P/N: BCmicro 6D15 72FSL G.652D 6x12
Twoosk ID: TP022910
Datasheet
Fiber Count (FO)
72
144
Total Quantity Selected: m
6 Months B2B Commercial Guarantee
Order Before 15:00h (GMT) to Start Preparation Today.

Product Details

Slim minicable with stranded loose tubes and light strain relief for outdoor applications up to 144 fibers

Solifos

BCmicro 6D15 72FSL G.652D 6x12

TP022910

BRUclean micro

New

Product Description

The 72FO (6x12) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D (Part number: BCmicro 6D15 72FSL G.652D 6x12) from Solifos with 72FO. Air blown microduct fiber cable is optimised for injection into microducts and is used in optical networks, more specifically for use in Fiber-to-the-home (FTTH) and Fiber-to-the-Desk (FTTD) networks. This technique that is lower at cost, quicker and more environmentally friendly than traditional deployment, allowing a simpler instalation with less resources.

The 72FO (6x12) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable G.652D from Solifos is a Microduct Blowable Fiber cable with 72 fibers within 6 loose tubes. This distribution cable for optical networks has a loose tube structure and a polyethylene sheath with a FRP central strength member allowing strenght, durability and high flexibility. Very compact fiber optic cable. The optical fibers comply with ITU-T recommendations G.652D

Applications

For outdoor use; Installation in microducts by blowing; FTTH

Characteristics

  • Optical fiber
  • Singlemode
  • Ripcord
  • Waterproof
  • CPR class Fca reaction to fire
  • High flexibility
  • Loose tube
  • Grease-free cable core
  • Halogen-free cable sheath
  • Robust cable jacket
  • Exterior Diameter of cable 5,8 mm
  • Weight 28 Kg/km
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Cables | Air Blown Microduct solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

Fiber Mode:
Single Mode (SM)
Fiber Type (ITU):
OS2 G.652.D
FOC Type:
Air Blown Fiber Microduct
Fiber Count (FO):
72
Fiber per tube:
12
FOC Construction:
Loose tube
1x8 PLC Optical Splitter SM 250μm Bare Fiber unconnectorized was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1x8 PLC Optical Splitter SM 250μm Bare Fiber unconnectorized was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1x8 PLC Optical Splitter SM 250μm Bare Fiber unconnectorized was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1x8 PLC Optical Splitter SM 250μm Bare Fiber unconnectorized was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1x2 PLC Optical Splitter SM 250μm Bare Fiber In 1.5M/Out 3M unconnectorized was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1x2 PLC Optical Splitter SM 250μm Bare Fiber In 1.5M/Out 3M unconnectorized was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1x2 PLC Optical Splitter SM 250μm Bare Fiber In 1.5M/Out 3M unconnectorized was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1x2 PLC Optical Splitter SM 250μm Bare Fiber In 1.5M/Out 3M unconnectorized was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1x4 PLC Optical Splitter SM 900μm unconnectorized was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1x4 PLC Optical Splitter SM 900μm unconnectorized was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1x4 PLC Optical Splitter SM 900μm unconnectorized was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1x4 PLC Optical Splitter SM 900μm unconnectorized was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1x8 PLC Optical Splitter SM SC/APC was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1x8 PLC Optical Splitter SM SC/APC was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1x8 PLC Optical Splitter SM SC/APC was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1x8 PLC Optical Splitter SM SC/APC was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Dome Closure with Multi-Function Tray Type I 60 FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Dome Closure with Multi-Function Tray Type I 60 FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Dome Closure with Multi-Function Tray Type I 60 FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Dome Closure with Multi-Function Tray Type I 60 FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
72FO (6x12) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
72FO (6x12) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
72FO (6x12) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
72FO (6x12) Air Blown Fiber Microduct Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List