Click to open expanded view
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5

€19.16
€23.57 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
Brand: Micos
P/N: 85SP.00/0000F
Twoosk ID: TP022911
Datasheet

Product Details

Micos

85SP.00/0000F

TP022911

New

Product Description

The Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 (Part number: 85SP.00/0000F) from Micos is a Fiber Termination Box that allow connection between multiple operators and customers.

Lockable optical distribution box ORM 5/ORM 5 SIS is designed for indoor/outdoor wall installation at the customers' premises or as a separate pillar. The box is suitable mainly in FTTH network to terminate optical fibres on the internal/outdoor walls of the buildings mainly in suburban areas with lower household density (family houses, low household count residential buildings or offices). Additionally, the box can play the role of the floor distribution box in multidwelling units.

Characteristics

  • Simple wall installation or as a separate pillar
  • Easy access due to hinged removable cover
  • Lockable cover (optional)
  • Coverage degree IP 54
  • Gradual cable gland located in the lower wall for the cables with the outside diameters between 3 and 14 mm
  • Gradual cable gland located in the bottom for the cables with the outside diameters between 3 and 10 mm (for the wall through installations)
  • Pre-fabricated holes in the bottom for the wall through patchcord installation
  • 4 prefabricted holes for dividable bushing capable to seal up to 2 patchcords or heavy duty subscriber cables
  • Can accommodate up to 4× SC or 2× E2000, eventually 8× LC connectors and pigtails (UPC or APC polishing)
  • Splice cassette supporting up to 12 heat-shrink or crimp fusion splice protective sleeves or mechanical splices (up to 4 pieces).
  • Ready to accommodate Gas block for the microtubes with various outside diameters (5, 7, 10, 12 and 14 mm) at the input of the box
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Optical Distribution | Fiber Termination Box solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Termination Box, OTB, Fibre Patch Boxes, Fibre Breakout Boxes, Building Access Terminal (BAT) Box, Fiber Distribution Terminal (FDT),Fiber distribution terminal (FDT), Optical Distribution Terminal (ODT), Point de Branchement Optique (PBO)

Product Specifications

Fiber Count (FO):
8
Indoor / Outdoor:
Indoor
Lockable:
Yes
24FO Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Pearl was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
24FO Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Pearl was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
24FO Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Pearl was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
24FO Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Pearl was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
96FO (8x12) Indoor/ Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D Rodent Protection was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
96FO (8x12) Indoor/ Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D Rodent Protection was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
96FO (8x12) Indoor/ Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D Rodent Protection was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
96FO (8x12) Indoor/ Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D Rodent Protection was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
12FO Special Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
12FO Special Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
12FO Special Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
12FO Special Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
12FO (1x12) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Pearl was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
12FO (1x12) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Pearl was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
12FO (1x12) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Pearl was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
12FO (1x12) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Pearl was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
12FO Indoor/Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D Yellow was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
12FO Indoor/Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D Yellow was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
12FO Indoor/Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
12FO Indoor/Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
16FO (4x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
16FO (4x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
16FO (4x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
16FO (4x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
48FO (8x6) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
48FO (8x6) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
48FO (8x6) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
48FO (8x6) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
32FO (8x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
32FO (8x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
32FO (8x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
32FO (8x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
32FO (8x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
32FO (8x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
32FO (8x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
32FO (8x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
8FO (2x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
8FO (2x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
8FO (2x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
8FO (2x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List