Click to open expanded view
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2mm 4.5m
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2mm 4.5m
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2mm 4.5m
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2mm 4.5m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2mm 4.5m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2mm 4.5m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2mm 4.5m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2mm 4.5m

€1
€1.23 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 1311 units
1 reviews
Brand: Opterna
P/N: 101000400100034
Twoosk ID: TP000062
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (1311 Units in stock)
Availability Time: 48 Hours
6 Months B2B Commercial Guarantee
Order Before 15:00h (GMT) to Start Preparation Today.

Product Details

Opterna

101000400100034

TP000062

New

Product Description

The LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2mm 4.5m (Part number: 101000400100034) from Opterna is a Simplex patch cord with LC/UPC connector at one side and a LC/UPC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU):
OS2 G.657.A2
Configuration Type:
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1:
LC
FO Polish Connector 1:
UPC
FO Connector Type 2:
LC
FO Polish Connector 2:
UPC
Cable Diameter :
2.0mm
Length:
4.5m

Customer Reviews

5.0 1 reviews
5 stars
100.0%
4 stars
0.0%
3 stars
0.0%
2 stars
0.0%
1 star
0.0%

A***s
5.0
Verified Purchase
30/01/2021
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Wall Outlet Box ST/FC was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounting Splice Housing Horizontal for 8 comsplices Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 12FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Box 8E - PG16/TA 16-8-1 LHS-P8 E2000 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 48FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 36FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Plastic wall box for MTF splice trays with 24 SC/APC adapters was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Housing Box for equipment. Fracarro was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2mm 4.5m was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2mm 4.5m was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2mm 4.5m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2mm 4.5m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List