Click to open expanded view

SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 20m Yellow

€5.17
€6.36 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 421 units
P/N: 101000400100079
Twoosk ID: TP000107
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (Mainland) (421 Units in stock)
Unit
6 Months B2B Commercial Guarantee
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

101000400100079

TP000107

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 20m Yellow (Part number: 101000400100079) is a Simplex patch cord with SC/APC connector at one side and a SC/APC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OS2 G.657.A2
Outer Diameter
2.0mm
Configuration
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1
SC
FO Polish Connector 1
APC
FO Connector Type 2
SC
FO Polish Connector 2
APC
Color
Yellow
Lengths
20m

Complementary Products

Visited Products