Click to open expanded view
LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m Yellow
LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m Yellow

LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Brand: Opterna
P/N:
Twoosk ID: TP022943
Datasheet
€1.98
€2.44 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 1000 units
Shipped from Portugal / 1000 Units in stock
Sold by Nellie Dimitrova

Product Details

Manufacturer:
Opterna

Part Number:

Twoosk ID:
TP022943

Condition:
New

Datasheets:

Product Description

Opterna offers high performance patchcords and pigtails for use in all types of fiber optic networks. The Opterna patchcords & pigtails are manufactured using state-of-the-art controlled manufacturing processes to operate over the full range of singlemode and multimode wavelengths. Opterna patchcords and pigtails are terminated with high quality connectors, which provide low insertion loss and high return loss. Each patchcord or pigtail is individually tested and supplied with test certificates. The unique serial number provides traceability of every single product.

Characteristics

  • High quality ferrules and housings
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Individual test results and traceability number
  • Mating Durability: 1000 cycles; < 0.2 dB change
  • IEC, EIA/TIA and GR-326-CORE compliant
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

FO Connector Type 1:
LC
FO Connector Type 1:
LC
FO Connector Type 1:
LC
FO Connector Type 2:
SC
LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m Yellow was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m Yellow was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A1 1.6 mm 4.5 m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List