Click to open expanded view
SC/APC Fiber Pigtail SM OS2 G657A1 2m Yellow
SC/APC Fiber Pigtail SM OS2 G657A1 2m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Pigtail SM OS2 G657A1 2m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Pigtail SM OS2 G657A1 2m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Pigtail SM OS2 G657A1 2m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

SC/APC Fiber Pigtail SM OS2 G657A1 2m Yellow

€1
€1.23 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 196 units
P/N: 101000500300006
Twoosk ID: TP000171
Length
2 m
20m
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (196 Units in stock)
Picking time: 48 Hours
6 Months B2B Commercial Guarantee
Order Before 15:00h (GMT) to Start Preparation Today.

Product Details

101000500300006

TP000171

New

Product Description

The SC/APC Fiber Pigtail SM OS2 G657A1 2m Yellow (Part number: 101000500300006) is a Fiber Pigtail with a SC /APC connector. Fiber optic pigtail is a type of cable that is made of a connector at one end, and loose wires on the other. The pigtail connector side is used to link the equipment, while the pigtail side made of loose wires that are melted in order to be connected to the fiber cable. Pigtails can be single-mode or multi-mode, which can be accompanied by terminations like SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, and others. It is normally used within the wall or rack mounted patch panel.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Pigtails solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Optical Pigtail

Product Specifications

Fiber Mode:
Single Mode (SM)
Fiber Type (ITU):
OS2 G.657.A1
FO Connector Type 1:
SC
FO Polish Connector 1:
APC
Length:
2 m
Color:
Yellow
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
2U 48 SC Simplex Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Black was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1U 24 FC/ST Sliding Patch Panel unloaded Grey was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports ST-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ports SC-2F-E2U-2 Front Patch Panel was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Dome Closure with Multi-Function Tray Type I 60 FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Dome Closure with Multi-Function Tray Type I 60 FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Dome Closure with Multi-Function Tray Type I 60 FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Dome Closure with Multi-Function Tray Type I 60 FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Pigtail SM OS2 G657A1 2m Yellow was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC/APC Fiber Pigtail SM OS2 G657A1 2m Yellow was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC/APC Fiber Pigtail SM OS2 G657A1 2m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Pigtail SM OS2 G657A1 2m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List