Click to open expanded view
FTTH Mini Socket ORM1
FTTH Mini Socket ORM1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FTTH Mini Socket ORM1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FTTH Mini Socket ORM1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FTTH Mini Socket ORM1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

FTTH Mini Socket ORM1

€2.82
€3.47 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
Brand: Micos
P/N: 85H4.00/0000F
Twoosk ID: TP022968
Datasheet
Order Before 15:00h (GMT) to Start Preparation Today.

Product Details

Micos

85H4.00/0000F

TP022968

New

Product Description

The FTTH Mini Socket ORM1 (Part number: 85H4.00/0000F) from Micos is a Fiber Optic Wall Outlet designed for splicing fibers in aerial, duct and buried applications. Outlets are the final termination point in the customer premises that take fiber optics into every floor, apartment and room.

The optical socket ORM1 is designed for termination of an optical network via 2–4 optical fibers in a customer terminal point.

Application

It can be connected to a PC, different peripheral equipment or to another equipment via optical patchcords. It is designed for indoor wall mounting.

Characteristics

  • Capacity of 4 optical connectors
  • Connector holder SC simplex or LC duplex
  • Maximum capacity is 4 optical splices, heat shrink, RECORD splice, Fiberlock
  • Attractive design for indoor usage
  • Installing on a surface or flush-mounting box
  • Simple optical management
  • Direct fiber termination by a connector
  • Standard socket dimensions
  • Input possibility of fiber with connector
  • Use for fibers G.657 a,b
  • Possibility of pre-assembled ftth socket to minimize installation time at the customer (cable FLAT DROP 3 × 2.1 mm)
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Optical Distribution | Optic Wall Outlet solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Optic Wall Outlet

Product Specifications

Fiber Count (FO):
2
FO Connector Type 1:
SC
2FO (2x1) Drop Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D Flat LSZH was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
2FO (2x1) Drop Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D Flat LSZH was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
2FO (2x1) Drop Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D Flat LSZH was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
2FO (2x1) Drop Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D Flat LSZH was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
2FO (1x2) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
2FO (1x2) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
2FO (1x2) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
2FO (1x2) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
2FO (1x2) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH Yellow was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
2FO (1x2) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH Yellow was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
2FO (1x2) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
2FO (1x2) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1FO (1x1) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH Ivory was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1FO (1x1) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH Ivory was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1FO (1x1) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH Ivory was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1FO (1x1) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH Ivory was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1FO (1x1) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH Ivory was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1FO (1x1) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH Ivory was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1FO (1x1) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH Ivory was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1FO (1x1) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH Ivory was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
8FO (1x8) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
8FO (1x8) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
8FO (1x8) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
8FO (1x8) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
8FO (1x8) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
8FO (1x8) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
8FO (1x8) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
8FO (1x8) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
8FO (1x8) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
8FO (1x8) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
8FO (1x8) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
8FO (1x8) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
8FO (1x8) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
8FO (1x8) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
8FO (1x8) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
8FO (1x8) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
8FO (1x8) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
8FO (1x8) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
8FO (1x8) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
8FO (1x8) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D LSZH was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
12FO (1x12) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
12FO (1x12) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
12FO (1x12) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
12FO (1x12) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
24FO (1x24) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
24FO (1x24) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
24FO (1x24) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
24FO (1x24) Drop Central Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 LSZH was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
1FO (1x1) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
1FO (1x1) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
1FO (1x1) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
1FO (1x1) Drop Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A2 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FTTH Mini Socket ORM1 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FTTH Mini Socket ORM1 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FTTH Mini Socket ORM1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FTTH Mini Socket ORM1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List