Click to open expanded view

FC/UPC Fiber Pigtail SM 9/125µm 5m

€1.30
€1.60 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 39 units
1 reviews
P/N:
Twoosk ID: TP008300
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (Mainland) (39 Units in stock)
Unit
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

TP008300

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The FC/UPC Fiber Pigtail SM 9/125µm 5m is a Fiber Pigtails with a FC /UPC connector. Fiber optic pigtail is a type of cable that is made of a connector at one end, and loose wires on the other. The pigtail connector side is used to link the equipment, while the pigtail side made of loose wires that are melted in order to be connected to the fiber cable. Pigtails can be single-mode or multi-mode, which can be accompanied by terminations like SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, and others. It is normally used within the wall or rack mounted patch panel.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Pigtails solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Optical Pigtail

Product Specifications

FO Connector Type 1
FC
FO Polish Connector 1
UPC
Color
Yellow
Lengths
5m

Customer Reviews

5.0 1 reviews
5 stars
100.0%
4 stars
0.0%
3 stars
0.0%
2 stars
0.0%
1 star
0.0%

A***s
5.0
Verified Purchase
07/09/2020

Complementary Products

Visited Products