Click to open expanded view

SC/UPC 12 Fibers Color-coded Fiber Pigtail Set OS2 900µm 2m

€12
€14.76 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 1 unit
P/N: 101000500200004
Twoosk ID: TP000164
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (Mainland) (1 Unit in stock)
Unit
6 Months B2B Commercial Guarantee
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

101000500200004

TP000164

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The SC/UPC 12 Fibers Color-coded Fiber Pigtail Set OS2 900µm 2m (Part number: 101000500200004) is a Fiber Pigtails with a SC /UPC connector. Fiber optic pigtail is a type of cable that is made of a connector at one end, and loose wires on the other. The pigtail connector side is used to link the equipment, while the pigtail side made of loose wires that are melted in order to be connected to the fiber cable. Pigtails can be single-mode or multi-mode, which can be accompanied by terminations like SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, and others. It is normally used within the wall or rack mounted patch panel.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Pigtails solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Optical Pigtail

Product Specifications

Configuration
Set
FO Connector Type 1
SC
FO Polish Connector 1
UPC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Color
Multi-color
Lengths
2m

Complementary Products

Visited Products