Click to open expanded view

LC/UPC Fiber Pigtail OM3 900µm 2m LSZH Aqua

€1
€1.23 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 17 units
Brand: Opterna
P/N: 101000500300017
Twoosk ID: TP000182
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (Mainland) (17 Units in stock)
Unit
6 Months B2B Commercial Guarantee
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Opterna

101000500300017

TP000182

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The LC/UPC Fiber Pigtail OM3 900µm 2m LSZH Aqua (Part number: 101000500300017) from Opterna is a Fiber Pigtails with a LC /UPC connector. Fiber optic pigtail is a type of cable that is made of a connector at one end, and loose wires on the other. The pigtail connector side is used to link the equipment, while the pigtail side made of loose wires that are melted in order to be connected to the fiber cable. Pigtails can be single-mode or multi-mode, which can be accompanied by terminations like SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, and others. It is normally used within the wall or rack mounted patch panel.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Pigtails solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Optical Pigtail

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OM3 G.651.1
Jacket Material
LSZH
FO Connector Type 1
LC
FO Polish Connector 1
UPC
Color
Aqua
Lengths
2m

Complementary Products

Visited Products