Click to open expanded view
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 12m Yellow
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 12m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 12m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 12m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 12m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 12m Yellow

€3.76
€4.62 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
P/N: 101000400100066
Twoosk ID: TP000094
Length
5m
10m
12m
25m
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

101000400100066

TP000094

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 12m Yellow (Part number: 101000400100066) is a Simplex patch cord with SC/APC connector at one side and a SC/APC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OS2 G.657.A2
Configuration
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1
SC
FO Polish Connector 1
APC
FO Connector Type 2
SC
FO Polish Connector 2
APC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Color
yellow
Length
12m

Visited Products