Click to open expanded view

LC/UPC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 7m Yellow

€3.90
€4.80 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
Brand: Senko
P/N: 101000400100094
Twoosk ID: TP000122
Lengths
7m
15m
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Senko

101000400100094

TP000122

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The LC/UPC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G.657.A2 2.0mm 7m Yellow (Part number: 101000400100094) from Senko is a Duplex patch cord with LC/UPC connector at one side and a SC/APC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OS2 G.657.A2
Configuration
Duplex
FO Connector Type 1
LC
FO Polish Connector 1
UPC
FO Connector Type 2
SC
FO Polish Connector 2
APC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Color
Yellow
Lengths
7m

Complementary Products

Visited Products