Click to open expanded view

E2000/APC-SC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 25m

€9
€11.07 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 8 units
Brand: Arestel
P/N:
Twoosk ID: TP006211
Lengths
5m
5m
10m
10m
15m
20m
25m
40m
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (Mainland) (8 Units in stock)
Unit
6 Months B2B Commercial Guarantee
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Arestel

TP006211

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The E2000/APC-SC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 25m from Arestel is a Simplex patch cord with E2000/APC connector at one side and a SC/PC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Configuration
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1
E2000
FO Polish Connector 1
APC
FO Connector Type 2
SC
FO Polish Connector 2
PC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Color
Yellow
Lengths
25m

Complementary Products

Visited Products