Click to open expanded view
E2000/APC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 2m
E2000/APC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 2m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
E2000/APC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 2m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
E2000/APC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 2m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
E2000/APC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 2m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

E2000/APC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 2m

€7.07
€8.70 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
Brand: Arestel
P/N:
Twoosk ID: TP006153
Length
2 m
5m
5m
6m
10m
10m
12m
18m
19m
20m
21m
25m
40m

Product Details

Arestel

TP006153

New

Product Description

The E2000/APC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 2m from Arestel is a Simplex patch cord with E2000/APC connector at one side and a FC/PC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Configuration:
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1:
E2000
FO Polish Connector 1:
APC
FO Connector Type 2:
FC
FO Polish Connector 2:
PC
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode (SM)
Color:
Yellow
Length:
2 m

Similar Products

Visited Products