Click to open expanded view

LC/APC-LC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM 9/125µm 2m Yellow

€8.67
€10.66 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 60 units
P/N: PC-DSMLCLCAPC9/125-2-YW
Twoosk ID: TP023124
Ships From: Madrid, Spain (60 Units in stock)
Unit
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

HellermannTyton

PC-DSMLCLCAPC9/125-2-YW

TP023124

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The LC/APC-LC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM 9/125µm 2m Yellow (Part number: PC-DSMLCLCAPC9/125-2-YW) from HellermannTyton is a Duplex patch cord with LC/APC connector at one side and a LC/APC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Outer Diameter
0.9mm
Configuration
Duplex
FO Connector Type 1
LC
FO Polish Connector 1
APC
FO Connector Type 2
LC
FO Polish Connector 2
APC
Color
Yellow
Lengths
2m

Complementary Products

Visited Products