Click to open expanded view
FC/PC-FC/PC Patch Cord Simplex SM OS2 2.0mm LSZH 5m Yellow
FC/PC-FC/PC Patch Cord Simplex SM OS2 2.0mm LSZH 5m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/PC-FC/PC Patch Cord Simplex SM OS2 2.0mm LSZH 5m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/PC-FC/PC Patch Cord Simplex SM OS2 2.0mm LSZH 5m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/PC-FC/PC Patch Cord Simplex SM OS2 2.0mm LSZH 5m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

FC/PC-FC/PC Patch Cord Simplex SM OS2 2.0mm LSZH 5m Yellow

€0
€0 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
P/N: 101000400100089
Twoosk ID: TP000117
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

101000400100089

TP000117

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The FC/PC-FC/PC Patch Cord Simplex SM OS2 2.0mm LSZH 5m Yellow (Part number: 101000400100089) is a Simplex patch cord with FC/PC connector at one side and a FC/PC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Configuration
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1
FC
FO Polish Connector 1
PC
FO Connector Type 2
FC
FO Polish Connector 2
PC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Color
yellow
Length
5m

Visited Products