Click to open expanded view
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1

€45.78
€56.31 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
P/N: 914-41502
Twoosk ID: TP023198
Datasheet

Product Details

Due to holiday season, last deliveries of this year will be performed on December, 21st. All orders have to be performed previously to this date in order to be processed.

HellermannTyton

914-41502

TP023198

1F-A2U-1

New

Product Description

The 19" 2U 48 ST Port Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-1 (Part number: 914-41502) from HellermannTyton is a Fiber Patch Panel that allow connection between multiple operators and customers. Fiber patch panel is a passive device that is used to organize the optical fiber cable connections. It not only provides cable interconnections between facilities but can also work as a protection to avoid the damage of optical fiber connections.

The 19" 2U 48 ST Ports Fiber Panel 1F-A2U-2 from HellemannTyton is a 2U 19” sliding drawer panel with 48 vertical slots that easily incorporates local area network elements and connectivity equipment into the system.

Applications

  • LAN´s
  • Telecommunications Networks

Characteristics

  • Sliding Panels for easy access when terminating
  • On board Fibre Optic Management (FOM)
  • Multiple cable entry options and securing points
  • Supplied with Rack Snap mounting fixings
  • Robust Desing
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Optical Distribution | Fiber Patch Panel solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Fiber Terminal Panel, Fiber Panel 19", Front Patch Panel, Fibre Patch Pannel, Fiber Optic Distribution Panel

Product Specifications

Fiber Count (FO):
48
Rack Units:
2U
Rack Width:
19''

Complementary Products

Previous
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC Fiber Optic Connector Field Assembly OS2 900um was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Cat 6A Connector Angled Version Silver was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Cat 6A Connector Angled Version Silver was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Cat 6A Connector Angled Version Silver was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Cat 6A Connector Angled Version Silver was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm Metal One-Piece Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 3.0mm One-Piece Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Metal 0.9mm One-Piece Blue was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM Pre-Polished Green was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex MM 2.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex MM 3.0mm One-Piece Beige was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Simplex SM 0.9mm One-Piece was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector Duplex SM Pre-Polished was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Similar Products

Visited Products