Click to open expanded view

LC/PC Fiber Pigtail MM OM4 0.9mm 1m Aqua

€1.30
€1.60 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
Brand: Opterna
P/N: 101000500300005
Twoosk ID: TP000170
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Opterna

101000500300005

TP000170

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The LC/PC Fiber Pigtail MM OM4 0.9mm 1m Aqua (Part number: 101000500300005) from Opterna is a Fiber Pigtails with a LC /PC connector. Fiber optic pigtail is a type of cable that is made of a connector at one end, and loose wires on the other. The pigtail connector side is used to link the equipment, while the pigtail side made of loose wires that are melted in order to be connected to the fiber cable. Pigtails can be single-mode or multi-mode, which can be accompanied by terminations like SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, and others. It is normally used within the wall or rack mounted patch panel.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Pigtails solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Optical Pigtail

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OM4 G.651.1
FO Connector Type 1
LC
FO Polish Connector 1
PC
Color
Aqua
Lengths
1m

Complementary Products

Visited Products