Click to open expanded view
ST-SC Fiber Optic Adapter MM
ST-SC Fiber Optic Adapter MM was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
ST-SC Fiber Optic Adapter MM was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
ST-SC Fiber Optic Adapter MM was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
ST-SC Fiber Optic Adapter MM was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

ST-SC Fiber Optic Adapter MM

€0.62
€0.76 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
P/N: 914-41103
Twoosk ID: TP023266
Datasheet

Product Details

Due to holiday season, last deliveries of this year will be performed on December, 21st. All orders have to be performed previously to this date in order to be processed.

HellermannTyton

914-41103

TP023266

New

Product Description

The ST-SC Fiber Optic Adapter MM (Part number: 914-41103) from HellermannTyton is a ST/ Fiber Optic Adapter.

Ilustrative image

twoosk marketplace is selling off the Optical adaptor MM ST-SCfrom HellermannTyton. The fiber adapters are used in order to join two connectors, generally located in a distribution panel or wall box. In most cases, this is one of the most critical parts of the system, due to the maintenance of the fibers in perfect connection and to the need to minimize any loss of performance.

 You find this product within the category Adapters & Connectors at best prices. Thousands of products online and more if you contact us. All products available for immediate delivery: FO couplers, Simplex, Duplex, Quadroplex, E2000/APC, LC-PC, SC-ST, LC-APC, SC-APC, SC-SC, Flanged & Flangeless

Characteristics & Benefits

• High performance adapters.

• Single mode and multimode versions.

• Compatible with HellermannTyton Fiber Panels.

 • Families: ST-ST, ST-SC / PC, SC / PC-SC / PC, LC / PC-LC / PC and 2xLC / PC-2xLC / PC.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Connectors, Adapters & Attenuators | Optic Adapter solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Adapter, Optical Adapter, Coupler, Optical Coupler

Product Specifications

Configuration:
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1:
ST
FO Connector Type 2:
SC
Fiber Mode:
Multi Mode (MM)

Similar Products

Visited Products