Click to open expanded view
SC/APC Fiber Pigtail SM 0,9mm OS2 5m
SC/APC Fiber Pigtail SM 0,9mm OS2 5m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Pigtail SM 0,9mm OS2 5m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Pigtail SM 0,9mm OS2 5m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC Fiber Pigtail SM 0,9mm OS2 5m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

SC/APC Fiber Pigtail SM 0,9mm OS2 5m

€1.33
€1.64 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
P/N:
Twoosk ID: TP011562
Length
1m
1m
1m
2m
4m
5m

Product Details

Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)

TP011562

New

Product Description

The SC/APC Fiber Pigtail SM 0,9mm OS2 5m from Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN) is a Fiber Pigtail with a SC /APC connector. Fiber optic pigtail is a type of cable that is made of a connector at one end, and loose wires on the other. The pigtail connector side is used to link the equipment, while the pigtail side made of loose wires that are melted in order to be connected to the fiber cable. Pigtails can be single-mode or multi-mode, which can be accompanied by terminations like SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, and others. It is normally used within the wall or rack mounted patch panel.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Pigtails solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Optical Pigtail

Product Specifications

FO Connector Type 1:
SC
FO Polish Connector 1:
APC
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode (SM)
Color:
yellow
Length:
5m

Similar Products

Visited Products