Click to open expanded view

SC/APC Fiber Pigtail SM OS2 G.657.A1 900µm 2m Yellow

€1
€1.23 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 41 units
P/N: S/N 0504-A040002
Twoosk ID: TP011612
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (Mainland) (41 Units in stock)
Unit
6 Months B2B Commercial Guarantee
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

S/N 0504-A040002

TP011612

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The SC/APC Fiber Pigtail SM OS2 G.657.A1 900µm 2m Yellow (Part number: S/N 0504-A040002) is a Fiber Pigtails with a SC /APC connector. Fiber optic pigtail is a type of cable that is made of a connector at one end, and loose wires on the other. The pigtail connector side is used to link the equipment, while the pigtail side made of loose wires that are melted in order to be connected to the fiber cable. Pigtails can be single-mode or multi-mode, which can be accompanied by terminations like SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, and others. It is normally used within the wall or rack mounted patch panel.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Pigtails solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Optical Pigtail

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OS2 G.657.A1
FO Connector Type 1
SC
FO Polish Connector 1
APC
Color
Yellow
Lengths
2m

Complementary Products

Visited Products