E2000/APC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 20m
E2000/APC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 20m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
E2000/APC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 20m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
E2000/APC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 20m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
E2000/APC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 20m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

E2000/APC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 20m

€8.50
€10.46 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 2 units
P/N:
Twoosk ID: TP006180
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (2 Units in stock)
6 Months B2B Commercial Guarantee
Order Before 15:00h (GMT) to Start Preparation Today.

Product Details

TP006180

New

Product Description

The E2000/APC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 20m is a Simplex patch cord with E2000/APC connector at one side and a SC/UPC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Configuration:
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1:
E2000
FO Polish Connector 1:
APC
FO Connector Type 2:
SC
FO Polish Connector 2:
UPC
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode (SM)
Color:
yellow
Length:
20m

Similar Products

Visited Products