Click to open expanded view
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 9/125µm 2.0mm 25m
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 9/125µm 2.0mm 25m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 9/125µm 2.0mm 25m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 9/125µm 2.0mm 25m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 9/125µm 2.0mm 25m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 9/125µm 2.0mm 25m

€3.89
€4.78 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
Brand: Arestel
P/N: 1000021840
Twoosk ID: TP011599
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Arestel

1000021840

TP011599

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The SC/APC-SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 9/125µm 2.0mm 25m (Part number: 1000021840) from Arestel is a Simplex patch cord with SC/APC connector at one side and a SC/APC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Configuration
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1
SC
FO Polish Connector 1
APC
FO Connector Type 2
SC
FO Polish Connector 2
APC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Length
25m

Visited Products