Click to open expanded view

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 9/125µm 3.0mm 3m

€1.70
€2.09 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 2 units
P/N: 0544-1322003
Twoosk ID: TP011588
Lengths
1m
3m
10m
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (Mainland) (2 Units in stock)
Unit
6 Months B2B Commercial Guarantee
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

0544-1322003

TP011588

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 9/125µm 3.0mm 3m (Part number: 0544-1322003) is a Simplex patch cord with SC/UPC connector at one side and a SC/UPC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Configuration
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1
SC
FO Polish Connector 1
UPC
FO Connector Type 2
SC
FO Polish Connector 2
UPC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Color
Yellow
Lengths
3m

Complementary Products

Visited Products