SC/APC-FC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 9/125µm 15m
SC/APC-FC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 9/125µm 15m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-FC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 9/125µm 15m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-FC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 9/125µm 15m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC-FC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 9/125µm 15m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

SC/APC-FC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 9/125µm 15m

€2.80
€3.44 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 1 unit
P/N: 0534-135515
Twoosk ID: TP011595
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (1 Unit in stock)
6 Months B2B Commercial Guarantee
Order Before 15:00h (GMT) to Start Preparation Today.

Product Details

0534-135515

TP011595

New

Product Description

The SC/APC-FC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SM 9/125µm 15m (Part number: 0534-135515) is a Simplex patch cord with SC/APC connector at one side and a FC/APC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Configuration:
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1:
SC
FO Polish Connector 1:
APC
FO Connector Type 2:
FC
FO Polish Connector 2:
APC
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode (SM)
Color:
yellow
Length:
15m

Similar Products

Visited Products