Click to open expanded view

LC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex MM OM1 62.5/125µm 3.0mm 2m

€1.60
€1.97 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 1 unit
Brand: Opterna
P/N:
Twoosk ID: TP011558
Ships From: Odivelas, Portugal (Mainland) (1 Unit in stock)
Unit
6 Months B2B Commercial Guarantee
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Opterna

TP011558

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The LC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex MM OM1 62.5/125µm 3.0mm 2m from Opterna is a Simplex patch cord with LC/PC connector at one side and a FC/PC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OM1 G.651.1
Configuration
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1
LC
FO Polish Connector 1
PC
FO Connector Type 2
FC
FO Polish Connector 2
PC
Fiber Mode
Multi Mode (MM)
Lengths
2m

Complementary Products

Visited Products