Click to open expanded view
SC/PC-SC/PC Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 9/125µm 2.0mm 25m
SC/PC-SC/PC Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 9/125µm 2.0mm 25m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/PC-SC/PC Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 9/125µm 2.0mm 25m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/PC-SC/PC Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 9/125µm 2.0mm 25m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/PC-SC/PC Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 9/125µm 2.0mm 25m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

SC/PC-SC/PC Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 9/125µm 2.0mm 25m

€0
€0 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
Brand: Arestel
P/N: 1000024323
Twoosk ID: TP011601

Product Details

Arestel

1000024323

TP011601

New

Product Description

The SC/PC-SC/PC Patch Cord Simplex SM G.657.A2 9/125µm 2.0mm 25m (Part number: 1000024323) from Arestel is a Simplex patch cord with SC/PC connector at one side and a SC/PC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Configuration:
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1:
SC
FO Polish Connector 1:
PC
FO Connector Type 2:
SC
FO Polish Connector 2:
PC
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode (SM)
Color:
yellow
Length:
25m

Similar Products

Visited Products