Click to open expanded view

SC/APC-SC/APC Patch Cord Simplex SM OS2 2.8mm 2m Yellow

€0
€0 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
P/N: 101000400100022
Twoosk ID: TP000050
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

101000400100022

TP000050

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The SC/APC-SC/APC Patch Cord Simplex SM OS2 2.8mm 2m Yellow (Part number: 101000400100022) is a Simplex patch cord with SC/APC connector at one side and a SC/APC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Configuration
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1
SC
FO Polish Connector 1
APC
FO Connector Type 2
SC
FO Polish Connector 2
APC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Color
Yellow
Lengths
2m

Visited Products