Click to open expanded view
LC/UPC-SC/APC G.657.A2  Patch Cord Simplex SM OS2 2.0mm 3m Yellow
LC/UPC-SC/APC G.657.A2 Patch Cord Simplex SM OS2 2.0mm 3m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-SC/APC G.657.A2 Patch Cord Simplex SM OS2 2.0mm 3m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-SC/APC G.657.A2 Patch Cord Simplex SM OS2 2.0mm 3m Yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
LC/UPC-SC/APC G.657.A2 Patch Cord Simplex SM OS2 2.0mm 3m Yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

LC/UPC-SC/APC G.657.A2 Patch Cord Simplex SM OS2 2.0mm 3m Yellow

€0
€0 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
P/N: 101000400100045
Twoosk ID: TP000073
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

101000400100045

TP000073

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The LC/UPC-SC/APC G.657.A2 Patch Cord Simplex SM OS2 2.0mm 3m Yellow (Part number: 101000400100045) is a Simplex patch cord with LC/APC connector at one side and a SC/APC connector at the other one. Fiber patch cords are a type of cables that have two connectors on both ends. Optic patch cords can come in simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers) or in MPO (12 fibers). The connectors on both sides of the patch cord, allow it to be quickly connected to another device such as an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Lead

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OS2 G.657.A2
Configuration
Simplex
FO Connector Type 1
LC
FO Polish Connector 1
APC
FO Connector Type 2
SC
FO Polish Connector 2
APC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Color
yellow
Length
3m

Visited Products