Click to open expanded view
SC/APC G.652D Pigtail SM OS2 2m
SC/APC G.652D Pigtail SM OS2 2m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC G.652D Pigtail SM OS2 2m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC G.652D Pigtail SM OS2 2m was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/APC G.652D Pigtail SM OS2 2m was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

SC/APC G.652D Pigtail SM OS2 2m

€0
€0 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 units
P/N: 101000500100010
Twoosk ID: TP000156
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

101000500100010

TP000156

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The SC/APC G.652D Pigtail SM OS2 2m (Part number: 101000500100010) is a Fiber Pigtails with a SC /APC connector. Fiber optic pigtail is a type of cable that is made of a connector at one end, and loose wires on the other. The pigtail connector side is used to link the equipment, while the pigtail side made of loose wires that are melted in order to be connected to the fiber cable. Pigtails can be single-mode or multi-mode, which can be accompanied by terminations like SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, and others. It is normally used within the wall or rack mounted patch panel.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Pigtails solutions for you. Contact us.
Customers also search by: Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Optical Pigtail

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OS2 G.652.D
FO Connector Type 1
SC
FO Polish Connector 1
APC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
Length
2m

Visited Products