Click to open expanded view
8FO (2x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1
8FO (2x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
8FO (2x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
8FO (2x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
8FO (2x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

8FO (2x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1

€0.65
€0.80 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 m
Brand: Prysmian
P/N: 60031645
Twoosk ID: TP023402
Datasheet
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Prysmian

60031645

TP023402

FPDI|FT|D1M1|8 2x4BX CDS-4304

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The 8FO (2x4) Riser Flex Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 (Part number: 60031645) from Prysmian with 8FO. Riser fiber optic cable is used in indoor and outdoor optical networks, more specifically in LAN backbone, access and riser zone. Riser cables are being used more and more in big projects outdoor that's why this type of cable benefits from a special jacket for different necessities.

The 8FO (2x4) Riser Fiber Optic Cable G.657.A1 from Prysmian is a Riser cable with 8 fibers within 2 flex tubes. This distribution cable for optical networks has a micromodule structure (flex tube construction) with a glass fiber reinforced with plastic material embedded in the outer sheath and a LSZH-FR material with longitudinal markers in order to position the cable opening window on the outer sheath. The optical fibers comply with ITU-T recomendations G.657A1.

Applications

For indoor use; Installation on cable tray, in corridors or shafts. Possibility of removing 6m of a module for mid span connexion at the floor without necessity to dispose of an over-length of cable.

Characteristics

  • Optical fiber;
  • Flex tube;
  • 6m easy midspan access;
  • Exterior Diameter of cable 8,7 mm;
  • Weight: 75 Kg/km.
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Cables | Riser solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OS2 G.657.A1
Fiber Count (FO)
8
Fiber per tube
4
FOC Construction
Flex tube
Fiber Mode
Single Mode (SM)
FOC Type
Riser

Complementary Products

Previous
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Visited Products