Click to open expanded view
32FO (4x8) Riser Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Rodent Protection
32FO (4x8) Riser Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Rodent Protection was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
32FO (4x8) Riser Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Rodent Protection was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
32FO (4x8) Riser Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Rodent Protection was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
32FO (4x8) Riser Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Rodent Protection was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

32FO (4x8) Riser Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Rodent Protection

€1.63
€2 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 m
Brand: Prysmian
P/N: 60023319
Twoosk ID: TP023407
Datasheet

Product Details

Prysmian

60023319

TP023407

FPDA|LT|K0T2M1|32 4x8SM CDS-0759

New

Product Description

The 32FO (4x8) Riser Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Rodent Protection (Part number: 60023319) from Prysmian with 32FO and Anti Rodent construction . Riser fiber optic cable is used in indoor and outdoor optical networks, more specifically in LAN backbone, access and riser zone. Riser cables are being used more and more in big projects outdoor that's why this type of cable benefits from a special jacket for different necessities.

The 32FO (4x8) Riser Fiber Optic Cable G.657.A1 Rodent Protection from Prysmian is a Riser cable with 32 fibers within 4 loose tubes. This distribution cable for optical networks has a loose tube structure with thermoplastic material, flame retardant and halogen-free outer sheath, with two ripcords with a incorporated non-metallic reinforcements of aramid yarns. The optical fibers comply with ITU-T recomendations G.657A1.

Applications

For indoor use.

Characteristics

  • Optical fiber;
  • Loose tube;
  • Anti-moisture;
  • Dielectric;
  • 6m easy midspan access;
  • Rodent protection;
  • Flame retardant;
  • Halogen-free sheath;
  • Anti-rotation protection;
  • Exterior Diameter of cable 13,6 mm;
  • Weight: 185 Kg/km.
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Cables | Riser solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU):
OS2 G.657.A1
Fiber Count (FO):
32
Fiber per tube:
8
FOC Construction:
Loose tube
FOC Protection:
Anti Rodent
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode (SM)
FOC Type:
Riser

Complementary Products

Previous
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Similar Products

Visited Products