Click to open expanded view
48FO (6x8) Indoor/Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Dielectric Unarmoured
48FO (6x8) Indoor/Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Dielectric Unarmoured was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
48FO (6x8) Indoor/Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Dielectric Unarmoured was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
48FO (6x8) Indoor/Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Dielectric Unarmoured was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
48FO (6x8) Indoor/Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Dielectric Unarmoured was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

48FO (6x8) Indoor/Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Dielectric Unarmoured

€0.93
€1.14 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 m
Brand: Prysmian
P/N: 60061362
Twoosk ID: TP023425
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Prysmian

60061362

TP023425

FVUA|LT|K0M1|48 6x8SM CDS-4513B K+R

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The 48FO (6x8) Indoor/Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Dielectric Unarmoured (Part number: 60061362) from Prysmian with 48FO. Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic cable is prepared for both environmental requirements, indoor and outdoor optical networks, which can be run in duct, direct buried or aerial in the outside plant. By installing this cable, there's no need of costly splice junctions when entering into buildings because of the adaptability of the cable.

Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Cables | Indoor/Outdoor solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OS2 G.657.A1
Fiber Count (FO)
48
Fiber per tube
8
FOC Construction
Loose tube
FOC Type
indoor/outdoor

Complementary Products

Previous
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Visited Products