Click to open expanded view
32FO (4x8) Indoor/ Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Dielectric Unarmoured
32FO (4x8) Indoor/ Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Dielectric Unarmoured was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
32FO (4x8) Indoor/ Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Dielectric Unarmoured was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
32FO (4x8) Indoor/ Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Dielectric Unarmoured was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
32FO (4x8) Indoor/ Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Dielectric Unarmoured was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

32FO (4x8) Indoor/ Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Dielectric Unarmoured

€1.08
€1.33 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 0 m
Brand: Prysmian
P/N: 60022459
Twoosk ID: TP023431
Datasheet

Product Details

Prysmian

60022459

TP023431

FVUA|LT|M1K0M1|32 4x8SM CDS-1676

New

Product Description

The 32FO (4x8) Indoor/ Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.657.A1 Dielectric Unarmoured (Part number: 60022459) from Prysmian with 32FO. Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic cable is prepared for both environmental requirements, indoor and outdoor optical networks, which can be run in duct, direct buried or aerial in the outside plant. By installing this cable, there's no need of costly splice junctions when entering into buildings because of the adaptability of the cable.

The 32FO (4x8) Indoor/ Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable G.657.A1 Dielectric Unarmoured from Prysmian is a indoor/ outdoor cable with 32 fibers within 4 loose tubes. This distribution cable for optical networks has a micromodule structure (flex tube construction) and a double flame retardant halogen-free (inner and outer) sheath with incorporated non-metallic reinforcements of aramid yarns, allowing a high dielectric capability. The Central resistant element is glass fiber reinforced with plastic insulated with polyethylene if necessary. The optical fibers comply with ITU-T recommendations G.657A1.

Applications

For outdoor and indoor use.

Characteristics

  • Optical fiber
  • Singlemode
  • Loose Tube
  • Dielectric
  • Exterior Diameter of cable 12,7 mm
  • Weight: 165 Kg/km
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Cables | Indoor/Outdoor solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU):
OS2 G.657.A1
Fiber Count (FO):
32
Fiber per tube:
8
FOC Construction:
Loose tube
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode (SM)
FOC Type:
indoor/outdoor

Complementary Products

Previous
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Wall Mounted Optical Distribution Box ORM5 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Distribution Box RGE 24FO (Tvtel) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SE Splice tray with 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter for MAX Closure Corning was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Optical Termination Box (OTB) Indoor 24FO NSN was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Nokia Siemens Networks (NSN)
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Trays w/ 12 SMOUV splice protectors was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Building terminal box indoor/ outdoor SC/APC 24 up to 72FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure UCNCP 9-28 MAX with H/S end cap 432 fibres w/o splice trays (up to 720FO) was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure Interconnection 60FO was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Similar Products

Visited Products