Click to open expanded view
2FO (2x1) Drop Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D Flat LSZH
2FO (2x1) Drop Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D Flat LSZH
2FO (2x1) Drop Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D Flat LSZH was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
2FO (2x1) Drop Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D Flat LSZH was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
2FO (2x1) Drop Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D Flat LSZH was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
2FO (2x1) Drop Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D Flat LSZH was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

2FO (2x1) Drop Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D Flat LSZH
(Reel of 2000 m)

€240 (€0.12/m)
€295.20 (VAT incl.)
Total Stock: 10 Reels (20000 m)
Brand: Technetix
P/N: 19010921
Twoosk ID: TP023523
Ships From: Zaragoza, Spain (10 Reels in stock)
Order before 3:00PM (GMT) to start the order processing today.
Track the delivery status at any time.

Product Details

Technetix

19010921

TP023523

2F G652D

New

Similar Products

Product Description

The 2FO (2x1) Drop Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D Flat LSZH (Part number: 19010921) from Technetix with 2FO. Drop cable is a light weight, robust cable, used in optical networks, where the installation is up to the customer premises.

The 2FO (1x2) Drop Fiber Optic Cable SM G.652.D Flat LSZH from Technetix is a Drop cable with 2 fibers placed between the two steel strength members to keep sufficient mechanical strength. This self-supporting flat cable for optical networks has a low friction, low smoke zero halogen and flame retardant polyethylene sheath with suspension wire are applied over the strength members and optical fibres. The optical fibers comply with ITU-T recommendations G.652D.

Applications

For indoor or outdoor use.

Characteristics

  • Optical fiber
  • Flex tube
  • Fibre cable is able to work for 1310 nm and 1550 nm
  • LSZH outer sheath
  • Cable dimensions 5.0 x 2.0 mm
  • Weight 21.7 Kg/km
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more Fiber Optics | Cables | Drop solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

Fiber Type (ITU)
OS2 G.652.D
Fiber Count (FO)
2
Fiber per tube
1
FOC Construction
Loose tube

Complementary Products

Previous
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 16 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 120FO with 8 access ports was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 288FO with3 drop ports w/ one 24-fiber tray was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 288FO with3 drop ports w/ one 24-fiber tray was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 288FO with3 drop ports w/ one 24-fiber tray was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Closure up to 288FO with3 drop ports w/ one 24-fiber tray was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
72 Port Fiber Optic Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
72 Port Fiber Optic Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
72 Port Fiber Optic Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
72 Port Fiber Optic Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
96 Port Fiber Optic SCM Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
96 Port Fiber Optic SCM Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
96 Port Fiber Optic SCM Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
96 Port Fiber Optic SCM Splice Closure Dome Type IP68 was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FDN 16 Port Integrated Routing Closure: B Length with Basket was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FDN 16 Port Integrated Routing Closure: B Length with Basket was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FDN 16 Port Integrated Routing Closure: B Length with Basket was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FDN 16 Port Integrated Routing Closure: B Length with Basket was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FDN 16 Port Tubed Closure : AB Length with Basket was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FDN 16 Port Tubed Closure : AB Length with Basket was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FDN 16 Port Tubed Closure : AB Length with Basket was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FDN 16 Port Tubed Closure : AB Length with Basket was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
FRBU 9 Port Closure : A Length was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
FRBU 9 Port Closure : A Length was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
FRBU 9 Port Closure : A Length was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
FRBU 9 Port Closure : A Length was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Dome Closure with Evolant® MAX Fiber Routing System was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
Dome Closure with Evolant® MAX Fiber Routing System was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
Dome Closure with Evolant® MAX Fiber Routing System was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
Dome Closure with Evolant® MAX Fiber Routing System was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Next

Visited Products