Click to open expanded view
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G657A1 2.0mm 2m yellow
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G657A1 2.0mm 2m yellow
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G657A1 2.0mm 2m yellow was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G657A1 2.0mm 2m yellow was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G657A1 2.0mm 2m yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G657A1 2.0mm 2m yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G657A1 2.0mm 2m yellow

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G657A1 2.0mm 2m yellow was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G657A1 2.0mm 2m yellow was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G657A1 2.0mm 2m yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G657A1 2.0mm 2m yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List
Partnumber: 2SCU-SCU.S3-2DXJ1.2mY
Twoosk ID: TP023687
€2.83 - €3.50
€3.48 - €4.30 (VAT incl.)
Shipped from United Kingdom / 700 Units in stock
MOQ. 5 Units
Sold by Twoosk – Inventory Management S.A
Safe Shopping
Twoosk Satisfaction Warranty
14 Days Money Back Guarantee
Estimated Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days
Order Before 15:00h (GMT) to be Processed Today

Product Details

Manufacturer:
Mikrolink Fiber
Part Number:
2SCU-SCU.S3-2DXJ1.2mY
Twoosk ID:
TP023687
Manufacturer Description:
2SCU-SCU.S3-2DXJ1.2mY

Product Description

  • Singlemode
  • Polishing UPC
  • Return loss ≥ 55 dB (unmated), >60 dB (mated)
  • Insertion loss ≤ 0,25 dB (Grade B1)
  • Ferrule material Ceramic (zirconia)
  • Ferrule diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
  • Insertion / extraction cycles Min. 1000

Cable Mechanical Properties

  • Cabled optical fiber OS2
  • Nominal diameter core / sheath 9 / 125 μm
  • Color Yellow
  • Outer diameter 1.6 mm to 3 mm
  • Sheath material LSZH, UL-94 V0
  • Bending radius (static) 45 mm
  • Temperature range -20°C +70°C
  • Attenuation @ 850 / 1300 nm (dB/km) ≤ 3,2 / ≤ 0,8
  • Attenuation @ 1310 / 1383 / 1550 nm (dB/km) ≤ 0,4 / ≤ 0,4 / ≤0,4
Need more information about this or other related products? We have more FTTx | Patch Cords solutions for you. Contact us.

Product Specifications

FO Connector Type 1:
SC
FO Connector Type 2:
SC
FO Polish Connector 1:
UPC
Length:
2m
Configuration Type:
Duplex
OM Fiber Type (TIA):
OS2/SM
SM Fiber Type (ITU):
G.657.A1
FO Polish Connector 2:
UPC
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G657A1 2.0mm 2m yellow was added to Favourites List. check your Favourites List
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G657A1 2.0mm 2m yellow was removed from Favourites List check your Favourites List
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G657A1 2.0mm 2m yellow was added to Compare List. check your Compare List
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex SM G657A1 2.0mm 2m yellow was removed from Compare List. check your Compare List